VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41502 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 19 Km

Train number 41502 is named as VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 06:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 06:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:52 06:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:54 06:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 06:57 06:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:00 07:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:02 07:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:04 07:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:06 07:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:08 07:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:13 07:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:15 07:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:17 07:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:19 07:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:21 07:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:23 07:24 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41502 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41502 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41502 arrives at destination at 07:35.
VLCY - MSB EMU LOCAL - 41502 departs from source at 06:50.
Advertisement