VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41132 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41132 is named as VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 21:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 21:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 21:52 21:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 21:54 21:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 21:57 21:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 22:00 22:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 22:02 22:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 22:04 22:05 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 22:06 22:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 22:08 22:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 22:13 22:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 22:15 22:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 22:17 22:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 22:19 22:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 22:21 22:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:24 22:25 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 22:35 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41132 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41132 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41132 arrives at destination at 22:35.
VLCY-MSB EMU LOCAL - 41132 departs from source at 21:50.
Advertisement