VLCY-MSB - 41140 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41140 is named as VLCY-MSB and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 23:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 23:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 23:12 23:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 23:14 23:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 23:17 23:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 23:20 23:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 23:22 23:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 23:24 23:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 23:26 23:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 23:28 23:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 23:33 23:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 23:35 23:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 23:37 23:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 23:39 23:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 23:41 23:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:44 23:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB - 41140 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB - 41140 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB - 41140 arrives at destination at 23:55.
VLCY-MSB - 41140 departs from source at 23:10.
Advertisement