VLCY-MSB - 41020 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41020 is named as VLCY-MSB and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 07:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 07:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:37 07:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:39 07:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:42 07:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:45 07:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:47 07:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:49 07:50 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:51 07:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:53 07:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:58 07:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:00 08:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:02 08:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:04 08:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:06 08:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:09 08:10 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:20 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB - 41020 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB - 41020 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB - 41020 arrives at destination at 08:20.
VLCY-MSB - 41020 departs from source at 07:35.
Advertisement