VLCY-MSB - 41016 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41016 is named as VLCY-MSB and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 07:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 07:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:12 07:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:14 07:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:17 07:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:20 07:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:22 07:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:24 07:25 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:26 07:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:28 07:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:33 07:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:35 07:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:37 07:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:39 07:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:41 07:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:44 07:45 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:55 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB - 41016 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB - 41016 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB - 41016 arrives at destination at 07:55.
VLCY-MSB - 41016 departs from source at 07:10.
Advertisement