VLCY-MSB - 41014 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41014 is named as VLCY-MSB and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 06:55 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 06:55 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:57 06:58 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:59 07:00 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:02 07:03 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:05 07:06 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:07 07:08 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:09 07:10 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:11 07:12 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:13 07:14 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:18 07:19 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:20 07:21 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:22 07:23 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:24 07:25 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:26 07:27 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:29 07:30 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:40 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB - 41014 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB - 41014 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB - 41014 arrives at destination at 07:40.
VLCY-MSB - 41014 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement