VLCY-MSB - 41012 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41012 is named as VLCY-MSB and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 06:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 06:40 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:42 06:43 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:44 06:45 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 06:47 06:48 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 06:50 06:51 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 06:52 06:53 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 06:54 06:55 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 06:56 06:57 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:58 06:59 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:03 07:04 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:05 07:06 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:07 07:08 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:09 07:10 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:11 07:12 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:14 07:15 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:25 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB - 41012 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB - 41012 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB - 41012 arrives at destination at 07:25.
VLCY-MSB - 41012 departs from source at 06:40.
Advertisement