VLCY-MSB - 41008 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41008 is named as VLCY-MSB and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 06:25 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 06:25 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 06:27 06:28 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 06:29 06:30 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 06:32 06:33 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 06:35 06:36 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 06:37 06:38 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 06:39 06:40 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 06:41 06:42 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:43 06:44 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 06:48 06:49 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 06:50 06:51 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 06:52 06:53 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 06:54 06:55 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 06:56 06:57 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:59 07:00 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:10 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB - 41008 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB - 41008 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB - 41008 arrives at destination at 07:10.
VLCY-MSB - 41008 departs from source at 06:25.
Advertisement