VLCY-MSB - 41006 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 19 Km

Train number 41006 is named as VLCY-MSB and travels 19km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 05:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 05:45 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 05:47 05:48 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 05:49 05:50 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 05:52 05:53 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 05:55 05:56 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 05:57 05:58 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 05:59 06:00 8 1
Advertisement
MANDAVELI - MNDY 06:01 06:02 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 06:03 06:04 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 06:08 06:09 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 06:10 06:11 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 06:12 06:13 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 06:14 06:15 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 06:16 06:17 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:19 06:20 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:30 Dest 19 1

FAQS

VLCY-MSB - 41006 covers 19 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-MSB - 41006 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-MSB - 41006 arrives at destination at 06:30.
VLCY-MSB - 41006 departs from source at 05:45.
Advertisement