VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42655 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 67 Km

Train number 42655 is named as VLCY-GPD LOCAL and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 14:55 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 17:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 14:55 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 14:57 14:58 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 14:59 15:00 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 15:02 15:03 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 15:05 15:06 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 15:07 15:08 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 15:09 15:10 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 15:11 15:12 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 15:13 15:14 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 15:18 15:19 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 15:20 15:21 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 15:22 15:23 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 15:24 15:25 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 15:26 15:27 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:28 15:29 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:43 15:45 19 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 15:49 15:50 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 15:54 15:55 22 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 16:00 16:01 24 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 16:02 16:03 25 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 16:04 16:05 27 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 16:08 16:09 29 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 16:13 16:14 32 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 16:16 16:17 35 1
ENNORE - ENR 16:20 16:21 36 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 16:26 16:27 40 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 16:28 16:29 42 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 16:30 16:31 43 1
MINJUR - MJR 16:33 16:34 46 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 16:38 16:39 50 1
PONNERI - PON 16:42 16:43 55 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 16:48 16:49 61 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 17:20 Dest 67 1

FAQS

VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42655 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42655 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42655 arrives at destination at 17:20.
VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42655 departs from source at 14:55.
Advertisement