VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42653 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 67 Km

Train number 42653 is named as VLCY-GPD LOCAL and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 13:55 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 16:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 13:55 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:57 13:58 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:59 14:00 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 14:02 14:03 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 14:05 14:06 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 14:07 14:08 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 14:09 14:10 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 14:11 14:12 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 14:13 14:14 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 14:18 14:19 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 14:20 14:21 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 14:22 14:23 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 14:24 14:25 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 14:26 14:27 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:28 14:29 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:38 14:40 19 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 14:44 14:45 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 14:49 14:50 22 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 14:55 14:56 24 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 14:57 14:58 25 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 14:59 15:00 27 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 15:04 15:05 29 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 15:10 15:11 32 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 15:13 15:14 35 1
ENNORE - ENR 15:19 15:20 36 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 15:26 15:27 40 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 15:28 15:29 42 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 15:30 15:31 43 1
MINJUR - MJR 15:33 15:34 46 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 15:37 15:38 50 1
PONNERI - PON 15:42 15:43 55 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 15:48 15:49 61 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 16:10 Dest 67 1

FAQS

VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42653 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42653 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42653 arrives at destination at 16:10.
VLCY-GPD LOCAL - 42653 departs from source at 13:55.
Advertisement