VLCY-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42659 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 67 Km

Train number 42659 is named as VLCY-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 19:10 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 21:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 19:10 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:12 19:13 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:14 19:15 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:17 19:18 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 19:20 19:21 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 19:22 19:23 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 19:24 19:25 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 19:26 19:27 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:28 19:29 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 19:33 19:34 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 19:35 19:36 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 19:37 19:38 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 19:39 19:40 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 19:41 19:42 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:43 19:44 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:55 20:00 19 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 20:04 20:05 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 20:09 20:10 22 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 20:15 20:16 24 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 20:17 20:18 25 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 20:19 20:20 27 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 20:24 20:25 29 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 20:30 20:31 32 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 20:33 20:34 35 1
ENNORE - ENR 20:39 20:40 36 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 20:46 20:47 40 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 20:48 20:49 42 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 20:50 20:51 43 1
MINJUR - MJR 20:53 20:54 46 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 20:57 20:58 50 1
PONNERI - PON 21:02 21:03 55 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 21:08 21:09 61 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 21:35 Dest 67 1

FAQS

VLCY-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42659 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42659 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42659 arrives at destination at 21:35.
VLCY-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42659 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement