VLCY-GDP LOCAL - 42651 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 67 Km

Train number 42651 is named as VLCY-GDP LOCAL and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 08:50 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 08:50 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:52 08:53 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:54 08:55 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:57 08:58 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:00 09:01 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:02 09:03 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:04 09:05 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:06 09:07 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:08 09:09 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:13 09:14 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:15 09:16 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:17 09:18 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:19 09:20 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:21 09:22 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:23 09:24 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:35 09:40 19 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:44 09:45 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:49 09:50 22 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 09:55 09:56 24 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 09:57 09:58 25 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 09:59 10:00 27 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 10:04 10:05 29 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 10:10 10:11 32 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 10:13 10:14 35 1
ENNORE - ENR 10:19 10:20 36 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 10:26 10:27 40 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 10:28 10:29 42 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 10:30 10:31 43 1
MINJUR - MJR 10:33 10:34 46 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 10:37 10:38 50 1
PONNERI - PON 10:42 10:43 55 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 10:48 10:49 61 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 11:15 Dest 67 1

FAQS

VLCY-GDP LOCAL - 42651 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-GDP LOCAL - 42651 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-GDP LOCAL - 42651 arrives at destination at 11:15.
VLCY-GDP LOCAL - 42651 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement