VLCY-AVD LOCAL - 43657 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)AVADI (AVD)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 41 Km

Train number 43657 is named as VLCY-AVD LOCAL and travels 41km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 10:15 and reaches station AVADI at 12:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 10:15 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:17 10:18 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:19 10:20 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:22 10:23 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:25 10:26 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:27 10:28 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:29 10:30 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:31 10:32 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:33 10:34 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:38 10:39 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:40 10:41 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:42 10:43 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:44 10:45 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:46 10:47 17 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:48 10:49 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:00 11:10 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 11:14 11:15 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 11:19 11:20 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 11:25 11:26 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 11:27 11:28 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 11:29 11:30 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 11:31 11:32 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 11:34 11:35 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 11:38 11:39 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 11:41 11:42 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 11:44 11:45 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 11:47 11:48 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 11:50 11:51 39 1
AVADI - AVD 12:00 Dest 41 1

FAQS

VLCY-AVD LOCAL - 43657 covers 41 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-AVD LOCAL - 43657 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-AVD LOCAL - 43657 arrives at destination at 12:00.
VLCY-AVD LOCAL - 43657 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement