VLCY-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43653 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)AVADI (AVD)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 41 Km

Train number 43653 is named as VLCY-AVD EMU LOCAL and travels 41km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 07:25 and reaches station AVADI at 09:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 07:25 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:27 07:28 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:29 07:30 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:32 07:33 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:35 07:36 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:37 07:38 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:39 07:40 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:41 07:42 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:43 07:44 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:48 07:49 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:50 07:51 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:52 07:53 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:54 07:55 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:56 07:57 17 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:58 07:59 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:09 08:10 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 08:14 08:15 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 08:19 08:20 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 08:25 08:26 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 08:27 08:28 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 08:29 08:30 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 08:31 08:32 28 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 08:34 08:35 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 08:38 08:39 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 08:41 08:42 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 08:44 08:45 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 08:47 08:48 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 08:50 08:51 39 1
AVADI - AVD 09:05 Dest 41 1

FAQS

VLCY-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43653 covers 41 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43653 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43653 arrives at destination at 09:05.
VLCY-AVD EMU LOCAL - 43653 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement