VLCY-AJJ L/SPL EMU LOCAL - 43937 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 96 Km

Train number 43937 is named as VLCY-AJJ L/SPL EMU LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 17:15 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 20:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 17:15 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:17 17:18 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:19 17:20 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:22 17:23 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:25 17:26 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:27 17:28 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:29 17:30 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:31 17:32 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:33 17:34 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:38 17:39 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:40 17:41 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:42 17:43 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:44 17:45 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:46 17:47 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:48 17:49 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:04 18:05 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 18:09 18:10 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 18:14 18:15 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 18:20 18:21 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 18:22 18:23 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 18:24 18:25 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 18:26 18:27 28 1
Advertisement
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 18:29 18:30 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 18:33 18:34 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 18:36 18:37 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 18:39 18:40 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 18:42 18:43 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 18:45 18:46 39 1
AVADI - AVD 18:50 18:51 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 18:54 18:55 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 18:56 18:57 51 1
NEMILICHERRY HALT - NEC 19:00 19:01 53 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 19:03 19:04 56 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 19:07 19:08 59 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 19:11 19:12 63 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 19:14 19:15 66 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 19:20 19:21 69 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 19:24 19:25 72 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 19:28 19:29 74 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 19:32 19:33 77 1
MANUR - MAF 19:36 19:37 81 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 19:40 19:41 85 1
MOSUR - MSU 19:46 19:47 91 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 19:50 19:51 94 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 20:15 Dest 96 1

FAQS

VLCY-AJJ L/SPL EMU LOCAL - 43937 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-AJJ L/SPL EMU LOCAL - 43937 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-AJJ L/SPL EMU LOCAL - 43937 arrives at destination at 20:15.
VLCY-AJJ L/SPL EMU LOCAL - 43937 departs from source at 17:15.
Advertisement