VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43935 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VELACHERY (VLCY)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 96 Km

Train number 43935 is named as VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station VELACHERY at 13:35 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 16:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VELACHERY - VLCY Src 13:35 0 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:37 13:38 2 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:39 13:40 3 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:42 13:43 5 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:45 13:46 7 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:47 13:48 7 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:49 13:50 8 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:51 13:52 10 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:53 13:54 11 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:58 13:59 12 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 14:00 14:01 14 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 14:02 14:03 14 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 14:04 14:05 16 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 14:06 14:07 17 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:08 14:09 18 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 14:24 14:25 19 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 14:29 14:30 21 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 14:34 14:35 22 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 14:40 14:41 25 1
PERAMBUR - PER 14:42 14:43 27 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 14:44 14:45 27 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 14:46 14:47 28 1
Advertisement
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 14:49 14:50 30 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 14:53 14:54 32 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 14:56 14:57 34 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 14:59 15:00 36 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 15:02 15:03 38 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 15:05 15:06 39 1
AVADI - AVD 15:12 15:13 41 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 15:16 15:17 44 1
PATTABIRAM - PAB 15:18 15:19 51 1
NEMILICHERRY HALT - NEC 15:22 15:23 53 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 15:26 15:27 56 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 15:30 15:31 59 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 15:34 15:35 63 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 15:37 15:38 66 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 15:44 15:45 69 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 15:48 15:49 72 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 15:52 15:53 74 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 15:56 15:57 77 1
MANUR - MAF 16:00 16:01 81 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 16:05 16:06 85 1
MOSUR - MSU 16:11 16:12 91 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 16:15 16:16 94 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 16:35 Dest 96 1

FAQS

VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43935 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43935 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43935 arrives at destination at 16:35.
VLCY-AJJ EMU LOCAL - 43935 departs from source at 13:35.
Advertisement