VKB-GNT - 12748 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VIKARABAD JN (VKB)GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Daily 353 Km

Train number 12748 is named as VKB-GNT and travels 353km distance

Train departs from station VIKARABAD JN at 14:40 and reaches station GUNTUR JN at 21:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VIKARABAD JN - VKB Src 14:40 0 1
SHANKARPALLI - SKP 14:59 15:00 29 1
LINGAMPALLI - LPI 15:09 15:10 50 1
SANAT NAGAR - SNF 15:24 15:25 64 1
BEGAMPET - BMT 15:29 15:30 68 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 16:14 16:15 72 1
NAGIREDDIPALLI - NRDP 17:18 17:19 125 1
Advertisement
CHITYALA - CTYL 17:44 17:45 156 1
NALGONDA - NLDA 18:04 18:05 182 1
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 18:37 18:38 220 1
VISHNUPURAM - VNUP 18:54 18:55 240 1
NADIKODE - NDKD 19:12 19:13 258 1
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 19:34 19:35 279 1
SATTENAPALLE - SAP 20:04 20:05 311 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 21:00 Dstn 353 1

FAQS

VKB-GNT - 12748 covers 353 kilometer to reach destination.
VKB-GNT - 12748 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VKB-GNT - 12748 arrives at destination at 21:00.
VKB-GNT - 12748 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement