VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. - 53048 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMPUR HAT (RPH)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 219 Km

Train number 53048 is named as VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. and travels 219km distance

Train departs from station RAMPUR HAT at 05:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMPUR HAT - RPH Src 05:10 0 1
TARAPITH ROAD - TPF 05:17 05:18 7 1
MALLARPUR - MLV 05:24 05:25 13 1
GADADHARPUR - GHLE 05:33 05:34 21 1
SAINTHIA - SNT 05:45 05:46 28 1
BATASPUR - BSLE 05:53 05:54 36 1
AHAMADPUR JN - AMP 06:00 06:01 42 1
KOPAI - KPLE 06:10 06:11 50 1
PRANTIK - PNE 06:19 06:20 57 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 06:26 06:29 61 1
BHEDIA - BDH 06:37 06:38 69 1
Advertisement
PICHKURIRDHAL - PCQ 06:44 06:45 74 1
GUSKARA - GKH 06:52 06:53 80 1
NOADAR DHAL - NRX 07:01 07:02 85 1
BANPAS - BPS 07:08 07:09 90 1
JHAPATER DHAL - JTL 07:15 07:16 95 1
KHANA JN - KAN 07:36 07:37 99 1
TALIT - TIT 07:44 07:45 105 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 07:53 07:55 112 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 09:00 09:02 180 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 09:10 09:11 183 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 09:18 09:19 187 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:10 Dstn 219 1

FAQS

VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. - 53048 covers 219 kilometer to reach destination.
VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. - 53048 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. - 53048 arrives at destination at 10:10.
VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. - 53048 departs from source at 05:10.
Advertisement