VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ITARSI JN (ET)BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Daily 736 Km

Train number 11271 is named as VINDHYACHAL EXP and travels 736km distance

Train departs from station ITARSI JN at 16:20 and reaches station BHOPAL JN at 10:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ITARSI JN - ET Src 16:20 0 1
GURAMKHEDI - GMD 17:04 17:05 40 1
SOHAGPUR - SGP 17:09 17:10 50 1
PIPARIYA - PPI 17:23 17:25 68 1
BANKHEDI - BKH 17:39 17:40 87 1
SALICHAUKA ROAD - SCKR 17:54 17:55 103 1
GADARWARA - GAR 18:03 18:05 117 1
BOHANI - BNE 18:14 18:15 130 1
KARELI - KY 18:28 18:30 146 1
NARSINGHPUR - NU 18:43 18:45 162 1
KARAK BEL - KKB 19:04 19:05 177 1
SRIDHAM - SRID 19:18 19:20 193 1
BHITONI - BHTN 19:43 19:45 216 1
Advertisement
MADAN MAHAL - MML 20:38 20:40 242 1
JABALPUR - JBP 21:00 21:10 246 1
SIHORA ROAD - SHR 21:43 21:45 284 1
SLEEMANABAD RD - SBD 22:03 22:05 309 1
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 22:55 23:00 337 1
DAMOH - DMO 01:15 01:20 446 2
MAKRONIA - MKRN 02:28 02:30 516 2
SAUGOR - SGO 02:35 02:40 523 2
KHURAI - KYE 04:28 04:30 576 2
BINA JN - BINA 06:35 06:45 598 2
MANDI BAMORA - MABA 07:14 07:16 615 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 07:50 07:52 644 2
GULABHGANJ - GLG 08:08 08:10 662 2
VIDISHA - BHS 08:26 08:28 683 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 10:25 Dstn 736 2

FAQS

VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271 covers 736 kilometer to reach destination.
VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271 arrives at destination at 10:25.
VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11271 departs from source at 16:20.
Advertisement