11271 - VINDHYACHAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11271 known as VINDHYACHAL EXP runs from ITARSI JN [ET] to BHOPAL JN [BPL] covering 737 km distance

VINDHYACHAL EXP [11271] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VINDHYACHAL EXP
ETBPLMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ITARSI JN [ET] 1 Src 16:20 0
GURRA [GRO] 1 16:30 16:31 10
SONTALAI [SQL] 1 16:41 16:42 19
BAGRA TAWA [BGTA] 1 16:51 16:52 26
GURAMKHEDI [GMD] 1 17:04 17:05 39
SOHAGPUR [SGP] 1 17:16 17:17 49
PIPARIYA [PPI] 1 17:28 17:30 67
BANKHEDI [BKH] 1 17:47 17:48 86
SALICHAUKA ROAD [SCKR] 1 18:01 18:02 102
GADARWARA [GAR] 1 18:12 18:14 116
BOHANI [BNE] 1 18:25 18:26 129
KARELI [KY] 1 18:38 18:40 145
NARSINGHPUR [NU] 1 18:53 18:55 161
BELD 1 19:13 19:14 172
KARAK BEL [KKB] 1 19:21 19:22 176
SHRIDHAM [SRID] 1 19:33 19:35 192
BIKRAMPUR [BMR] 1 19:45 19:46 203
BHITONI [BHTN] 1 19:57 19:58 215
BHERAGHAT [BRGT] 1 20:11 20:12 228
MADAN MAHAL [MML] 1 20:23 20:25 241
JABALPUR [JBP] 1 20:55 21:05 245
DEORI [DOE] 1 21:24 21:25 262
GOSALPUR [GSPR] 1 21:34 21:35 272
SIHORA ROAD [SHR] 1 21:43 21:45 283
SLEEMANABAD RD [SBD] 1 22:39 22:40 308
KATNI [KTE] 1 23:40 23:50 335
RITHI [REI] 2 00:23 00:25 367
SALAIA [SYA] 2 00:43 00:45 386
BANDAKPUR [BNU] 2 01:18 01:20 431
DAMOH [DMO] 2 01:40 01:45 446
PATHARIA [PHA] 2 02:03 02:05 473
GANESHGANJ [GAJ] 2 02:18 02:20 486
MAKRONIA [MKRN] 2 02:48 02:50 517
SAUGOR [SGO] 2 02:55 03:00 524
NARIAOLI [NOI] 2 03:28 03:30 542
JERUWA KHERA [JRK] 2 03:58 04:00 559
KHURAI [KYE] 2 04:23 04:25 576
BINA JN [BINA] 2 05:40 05:55 598
MANDI BAMORA [MABA] 2 06:14 06:16 616
KALHAR [KAH] 2 06:24 06:25 624
BARETH [BET] 2 06:36 06:38 634
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 2 07:00 07:02 644
GULABHGANJ [GLG] 2 07:22 07:24 662
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 07:40 07:42 683
SANCHI [SCI] 2 07:53 07:55 693
SALAMATPUR [SMT] 2 08:02 08:04 700
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 09:25 Dest 737