VERAVAL EXPRESS [16334] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VERAVAL EXPRESS [16334] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VERAVAL EXPRESS16334TVCVRLMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 15:35 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 16:25 16:30 64
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 17:14 17:15 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 17:21 17:22 125
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 17:31 17:32 134
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 18:22 18:25 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 20:00 20:05 223
ALUVA [AWY] 1 20:23 20:25 240
THRISUR [TCR] 1 21:17 21:20 294
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 22:20 22:30 327
PATTAMBI [PTB] 1 22:43 22:45 339
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 1 23:03 23:05 357
TIRUR [TIR] 1 23:23 23:25 372
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 1 23:38 23:40 388
FEROK [FK] 1 23:53 23:55 403
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 00:15 00:20 413
QUILANDI [QLD] 2 00:38 00:40 438
VADAKARA [BDJ] 2 00:53 00:55 459
THALASSERY [TLY] 2 01:13 01:15 481
KANNUR [CAN] 2 01:50 01:55 502
KANNAPURAM [KPQ] 2 02:08 02:10 517
PAYYANUR [PAY] 2 02:28 02:30 536
KANHANGAD [KZE] 2 02:58 03:00 565
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 03:18 03:20 588
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 2 04:35 04:45 639
PADUBIDRI [PDD] 2 06:00 06:02 688
UDUPI [UD] 2 06:18 06:20 705
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 2 06:44 06:46 736
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 2 07:24 07:26 772
ANKOLA [ANKL] 2 09:18 09:20 873
KARWAR [KAWR] 2 10:02 10:04 900
MADGAON [MAO] 2 11:30 11:40 958
KARMALI [KRMI] 2 12:12 12:14 990
KUDAL [KUDL] 2 13:30 13:32 1078
RATNAGIRI [RN] 2 15:45 15:50 1273
KHED [KHED] 2 17:34 17:36 1420
PANVEL [PNVL] 2 21:20 21:25 1630
BHIWANDI ROAD [BIRD] 2 22:23 22:25 1667
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 2 23:10 23:20 1694
BOISAR [BOR] 3 00:04 00:06 1745
VAPI [VAPI] 3 01:00 01:02 1816
VALSAD [BL] 3 01:30 01:32 1841
NAVSARI [NVS] 3 02:19 02:21 1880
SURAT [ST] 3 03:10 03:22 1909
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 3 03:58 04:00 1959
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 05:04 05:14 2038
ANAND JN [ANND] 3 05:46 05:48 2074
MANINAGAR [MAN] 3 06:56 06:58 2135
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 07:15 07:35 2138
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 3 08:33 08:35 2203
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR] 3 09:48 09:50 2268
WANKANER JN [WKR] 3 10:43 10:45 2342
RAJKOT JN [RJT] 3 11:42 11:57 2384
BHAKTI NAGAR [BKNG] 3 12:55 12:56 2390
GONDAL [GDL] 3 13:27 13:28 2425
NAVAGADH [NUD] 3 14:07 14:08 2455
JUNAGADH JN [JND] 3 14:40 14:50 2487
KESHOD [KSD] 3 15:23 15:24 2522
VERAVAL [VRL] 3 16:45 Dest 2569
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.