VENAD EXPRESS - 16301 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SHORANUR JN (SRR)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 327 Km

Train number 16301 is named as VENAD EXPRESS and travels 327km distance

Train departs from station SHORANUR JN at 14:35 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 22:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SHORANUR JN - SRR Src 14:35 0 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 14:55 14:56 17 1
THRISUR - TCR 15:11 15:13 33 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 15:33 15:34 57 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 15:40 15:41 63 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 15:53 15:54 79 1
ALUVA - AWY 16:20 16:22 88 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 16:43 16:45 105 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 17:15 17:25 107 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 17:43 17:44 117 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 18:07 18:08 136 1
ETTUMANUR - ETM 18:28 18:29 157 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 18:40 18:42 167 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 19:03 19:04 185 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:13 19:14 193 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 19:24 19:25 202 1
CHERIYANAD - CYN 19:29 19:30 208 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 19:40 19:41 214 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 19:53 19:55 222 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 20:08 20:09 236 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 20:17 20:18 243 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:43 20:45 263 1
MAYYANAD - MYY 20:54 20:55 272 1
PARAVUR - PVU 20:57 20:58 275 1
VARKALA - VAK 21:07 21:08 286 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 21:17 21:18 296 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 21:22 21:23 299 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 21:43 21:44 325 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 22:35 Dstn 327 1

FAQS

VENAD EXPRESS - 16301 covers 327 kilometer to reach destination.
VENAD EXPRESS - 16301 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VENAD EXPRESS - 16301 arrives at destination at 22:35.
VENAD EXPRESS - 16301 departs from source at 14:35.