VARUNA EXPRESS - 24228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 357 Km

Train number 24228 is named as VARUNA EXPRESS and travels 357km distance

Train departs from station KANPUR CENTRAL at 16:00 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 23:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB Src 16:00 0 1
UNNAO JN - ON 16:22 16:24 18 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 17:35 17:50 74 1
HAIDERGARH - HGH 18:53 18:54 131 1
AKBARGANJ - AKJ 19:10 19:11 148 1
NIHALGARH - NHH 19:26 19:28 163 1
Advertisement
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 19:45 19:46 182 1
SULTANPUR - SLN 20:18 20:20 214 1
LAMBHUA - LBA 20:38 20:39 236 1
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 20:53 20:54 253 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 21:09 21:10 272 1
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 21:29 21:31 300 1
JALALGANJ - JLL 21:59 22:00 318 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 23:20 Dstn 357 1

FAQS

VARUNA EXPRESS - 24228 covers 357 kilometer to reach destination.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 24228 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 24228 arrives at destination at 23:20.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 24228 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement