VARUNA EXPRESS [24228] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VARUNA EXPRESS [24228] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VARUNA EXPRESS24228CNBBSBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 Src 16:00 0
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 16:22 16:24 17
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 17:35 17:50 73
HAIDERGARH [HGH] 1 19:02 19:04 130
AKBARGANJ [AKJ] 1 19:20 19:21 147
NIHALGARH [NHH] 1 19:33 19:35 162
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA] 1 19:52 19:53 181
SULTANPUR [SLN] 1 20:23 20:25 213
LAMBHUA [LBA] 1 20:43 20:44 235
KOIRIPUR [KEPR] 1 21:09 21:10 252
SRIKRISHN NAGAR [SKN] 1 21:30 21:31 271
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP] 1 21:50 21:52 299
JALALGANJ [JLL] 1 22:16 22:17 317
BABATPUR [BTP] 1 22:46 22:47 338
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 23:30 Dest 356
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.