VARUNA EXPRESS - 24227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VARANASI JN (BSB)KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 357 Km

Train number 24227 is named as VARUNA EXPRESS and travels 357km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 04:45 and reaches station KANPUR CENTRAL at 11:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 04:45 0 1
JALALGANJ - JLL 05:21 05:22 40 1
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 05:46 05:48 58 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 06:08 06:09 86 1
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 06:23 06:24 105 1
LAMBHUA - LBA 06:39 06:40 122 1
Advertisement
SULTANPUR - SLN 07:03 07:05 144 1
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 07:30 07:31 175 1
NIHALGARH - NHH 07:46 07:48 194 1
AKBARGANJ - AKJ 08:04 08:05 209 1
HAIDERGARH - HGH 08:19 08:20 227 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 09:50 10:00 284 1
UNNAO JN - ON 10:53 10:55 340 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:35 Dstn 357 1

FAQS

VARUNA EXPRESS - 24227 covers 357 kilometer to reach destination.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 24227 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 24227 arrives at destination at 11:35.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 24227 departs from source at 04:45.
Advertisement