VARUNA EXPRESS [24227] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VARUNA EXPRESS [24227] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VARUNA EXPRESS24227BSBCNBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 Src 04:45 0
BABATPUR [BTP] 1 05:03 05:04 18
JALALGANJ [JLL] 1 05:21 05:22 39
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP] 1 05:45 05:47 57
SRIKRISHN NAGAR [SKN] 1 06:08 06:09 85
KOIRIPUR [KEPR] 1 06:30 06:31 104
LAMBHUA [LBA] 1 06:49 06:50 121
SULTANPUR [SLN] 1 07:11 07:13 143
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA] 1 07:38 07:39 174
NIHALGARH [NHH] 1 07:53 07:55 193
AKBARGANJ [AKJ] 1 08:09 08:10 208
HAIDERGARH [HGH] 1 08:23 08:24 226
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 09:50 10:00 283
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 10:53 10:55 339
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 11:35 Dest 356
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.