VARUNA EXPRESS - 14227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VARANASI JN (BSB)LUCKNOW (LKO)
Mon, Thu 284 Km

Train number 14227 is named as VARUNA EXPRESS and travels 284km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 04:45 and reaches station LUCKNOW at 09:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 04:45 0 1
BABATPUR - BTP 05:03 05:04 19 1
JALALGANJ - JLL 05:21 05:22 40 1
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 05:46 05:48 58 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 06:08 06:09 86 1
Advertisement
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 06:23 06:24 105 1
LAMBHUA - LBA 06:39 06:40 122 1
SULTANPUR - SLN 07:03 07:05 144 1
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 07:30 07:31 175 1
NIHALGARH - NHH 07:46 07:48 194 1
HAIDERGARH - HGH 08:19 08:20 227 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 09:50 Dstn 284 1

FAQS

VARUNA EXPRESS - 14227 covers 284 kilometer to reach destination.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 14227 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 14227 arrives at destination at 09:50.
VARUNA EXPRESS - 14227 departs from source at 04:45.
Advertisement