Modify Search

VARUNA EXP - 14228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
LUCKNOW NR (LKO)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Mon, Thu 284 Km

Train number 14228 is named as VARUNA EXP and travels 284 km.

Train departs from station LUCKNOW NR at 17:50 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 23:20 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOW NR - LKO Src 17:50 0 1
HAIDERGARH - HGH 18:53 18:54 57 1
NIHALGARH - NHH 19:26 19:28 90 1
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 19:45 19:46 109 1
SULTANPUR - SLN 20:16 20:18 140 1
Ad
LAMBHUA - LBA 20:38 20:39 162 1
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 20:53 20:54 179 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 21:09 21:10 198 1
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 21:30 21:31 226 1
JALALGANJ - JLL 21:59 22:00 244 1
BABATPUR - BTP 22:34 22:35 265 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 23:20 Dest 284 1
Ad