VARUNA EXP - 14228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LUCKNOW (LKO)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Mon, Thu 284 Km

Train number 14228 is named as VARUNA EXP and travels 284km distance

Train departs from station LUCKNOW at 17:50 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 23:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LUCKNOW - LKO Src 17:50 0 1
HAIDERGARH - HGH 18:53 18:54 57 1
NIHALGARH - NHH 19:26 19:28 90 1
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 19:45 19:46 109 1
SULTANPUR - SLN 20:16 20:18 140 1
Advertisement
LAMBHUA - LBA 20:38 20:39 162 1
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 20:53 20:54 179 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 21:09 21:10 198 1
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 21:30 21:31 226 1
JALALGANJ - JLL 21:59 22:00 244 1
BABATPUR - BTP 22:34 22:35 265 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 23:20 Dstn 284 1

FAQS

VARUNA EXP - 14228 covers 284 kilometer to reach destination.
VARUNA EXP - 14228 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VARUNA EXP - 14228 arrives at destination at 23:20.
VARUNA EXP - 14228 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement