24227 - VARUNA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 24227 known as VARUNA EXPRESS runs from VARANASI JN [BSB] to KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] covering 357 km distance

VARUNA EXPRESS [24227] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VARUNA EXPRESSBSBCNBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 Src 04:45 0
BABATPUR [BTP]1 05:03 05:04 19
JALALGANJ [JLL]1 05:21 05:22 39
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP]1 05:46 05:48 57
SRIKRISHN NAGAR [SKN]1 06:08 06:09 85
KOIRIPUR [KEPR]1 06:23 06:24 104
LAMBHUA [LBA]1 06:39 06:40 121
SULTANPUR [SLN]1 07:03 07:05 143
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA]1 07:30 07:31 175
NIHALGARH [NHH]1 07:46 07:48 194
AKBARGANJ [AKJ]1 08:04 08:05 209
HAIDERGARH [HGH]1 08:19 08:20 226
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 09:50 10:00 283
UNNAO JN [ON]1 10:53 10:55 339
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 11:35 Dest 357