Modify Search

VARUNA EXPRESS - 24227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
VARANASI JN (BSB)KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 357 Km

Train number 24227 is named as VARUNA EXPRESS and travels 357 km.

Train departs from station VARANASI JN at 04:45 and reaches station KANPUR CENTRAL at 11:35 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI JN - BSB Src 04:45 0 1
JALALGANJ - JLL 05:21 05:22 40 1
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 05:46 05:48 58 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 06:08 06:09 86 1
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 06:23 06:24 105 1
LAMBHUA - LBA 06:39 06:40 122 1
Ad
SULTANPUR - SLN 07:03 07:05 144 1
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 07:30 07:31 175 1
NIHALGARH - NHH 07:46 07:48 194 1
AKBARGANJ - AKJ 08:04 08:05 209 1
HAIDERGARH - HGH 08:19 08:20 227 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 09:50 10:00 284 1
UNNAO JN - ON 10:53 10:55 340 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:35 Dest 357 1
Ad