Modify Search

VARUNA EXP - 24228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 357 Km

Train number 24228 is named as VARUNA EXP and travels 357 km.

Train departs from station KANPUR CENTRAL at 16:00 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 23:20 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB Src 16:00 0 1
UNNAO JN - ON 16:22 16:24 18 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 17:35 17:50 74 1
HAIDERGARH - HGH 18:53 18:54 131 1
AKBARGANJ - AKJ 19:10 19:11 148 1
NIHALGARH - NHH 19:26 19:28 163 1
Ad
MUSAFIR KHANA - MFKA 19:45 19:46 182 1
SULTANPUR - SLN 20:18 20:20 214 1
LAMBHUA - LBA 20:38 20:39 236 1
KOIRIPUR - KEPR 20:53 20:54 253 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR - SKN 21:09 21:10 272 1
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 21:29 21:31 300 1
JALALGANJ - JLL 21:59 22:00 318 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 23:20 Dest 357 1
Ad