VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHAGALPUR (BGP)RANCHI (RNC)
Daily 561 Km

Train number 13404 is named as VANANCHAL EXP. and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 19:05 and reaches station RANCHI at 08:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 19:05 0 1
GHOGA - GGA 19:28 19:29 21 1
KAHALGAON - CLG 19:42 19:43 31 1
PIRPAINTI - PPT 20:06 20:07 51 1
MIRZA CHEUKI - MZC 20:18 20:19 59 1
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 20:53 20:58 75 1
TINPAHAR JN - TPH 21:29 21:30 112 1
BARHARWA JN - BHW 21:57 22:02 129 1
GUMANI - GMAN 22:15 22:17 136 1
PAKAUR - PKR 22:32 22:34 155 1
MURARAI - MRR 22:52 22:54 178 1
NALHATI JN - NHT 23:08 23:10 194 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 23:37 23:42 208 1
SAINTHIA - SNT 00:25 00:30 236 2
ANDAL JN - UDL 02:10 02:30 309 2
RANIGANJ - RNG 02:40 02:45 317 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:01 03:06 335 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 04:18 04:23 394 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 05:24 05:26 428 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 06:00 06:05 443 2
MURI - MURI 07:06 07:11 496 2
RANCHI - RNC 08:30 Dstn 561 2

FAQS

VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 arrives at destination at 08:30.
VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 departs from source at 19:05.