VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHAGALPUR (BGP)RANCHI (RNC)
Daily 569 Km

Train number 13404 is named as VANANCHAL EXP. and travels 569km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 19:05 and reaches station RANCHI at 08:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 19:05 0 1
GHOGA - GGA 19:27 19:28 21 1
KAHALGAON - CLG 19:40 19:41 31 1
PIRPAINTI - PPT 20:04 20:05 51 1
MIRZA CHEUKI - MZC 20:16 20:17 59 1
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 20:53 20:58 75 1
TINPAHAR JN - TPH 21:29 21:30 112 1
BARHARWA JN - BHW 21:57 22:02 129 1
GUMANI - GMAN 22:17 22:19 136 1
PAKAUR - PKR 22:35 22:37 155 1
MURARAI - MRR 22:57 22:59 178 1
NALHATI JN - NHT 23:13 23:15 194 1
Advertisement
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 23:40 23:45 208 1
SAINTHIA - SNT 00:30 00:35 236 2
SIURI - SURI 00:54 00:56 255 2
PANDABESWAR - PAW 01:27 01:29 289 2
ANDAL JN - UDL 02:20 02:40 309 2
RANIGANJ - RNG 02:50 02:55 317 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:08 03:13 335 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 04:17 04:22 394 2
KATRASGARH - KTH 04:52 04:54 407 2
PHULWARTANR - PLJE 05:18 05:20 424 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 05:32 05:34 437 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 06:10 06:15 452 2
MURI - MURI 07:10 07:15 504 2
RANCHI - RNC 08:35 Dstn 569 2

FAQS

VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 covers 569 kilometer to reach destination.
VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 arrives at destination at 08:35.
VANANCHAL EXP. - 13404 departs from source at 19:05.
Advertisement