VAISHALI EXP [12554] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VAISHALI EXP [12554] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VAISHALI EXP12554NDLSBJUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 19:50 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 1 20:30 20:32 25
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 21:55 22:00 138
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 23:05 23:10 216
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 00:08 00:10 308
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 02:20 02:25 447
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 03:55 04:10 521
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 2 04:55 04:57 549
GONDA JN [GD] 2 06:10 06:15 637
BASTI [BST] 2 07:30 07:35 727
KHALILABAD [KLD] 2 07:58 08:00 757
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 09:00 09:15 791
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 09:53 09:55 841
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 11:00 11:05 910
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 12:20 12:25 971
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 13:28 13:30 1025
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 13:44 13:45 1030
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 14:50 14:55 1084
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 15:55 16:00 1136
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 2 16:21 16:22 1159
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 17:15 Dest 1187
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.