VAISHALI EXP - 12553 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SAHARSA JN (SHC)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 1296 Km

Train number 12553 is named as VAISHALI EXP and travels 1296km distance

Train departs from station SAHARSA JN at 06:45 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAHARSA JN - SHC Src 06:45 0 1
MANSI JN - MNE 07:38 07:40 45 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 07:50 07:52 54 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 08:18 08:20 94 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 08:50 09:00 110 1
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 09:26 09:28 137 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:05 10:10 161 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 10:55 11:00 212 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 12:05 12:10 266 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 12:20 12:22 272 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 13:40 13:45 325 1
SIWAN JN - SV 14:30 14:35 386 1
Advertisement
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 15:28 15:30 456 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 16:50 17:05 505 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 17:43 17:45 540 1
BASTI - BST 18:11 18:14 570 1
GONDA JN - GD 19:35 19:40 659 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 21:08 21:10 747 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 21:42 21:45 772 1
AISHBAGH - ASH 22:08 22:18 781 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 23:40 23:50 857 1
ETAWAH - ETW 01:42 01:44 995 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 03:03 03:05 1087 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 04:07 04:09 1165 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 05:55 05:57 1271 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:40 Dstn 1296 2

FAQS

VAISHALI EXP - 12553 covers 1296 kilometer to reach destination.
VAISHALI EXP - 12553 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VAISHALI EXP - 12553 arrives at destination at 06:40.
VAISHALI EXP - 12553 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement