VAISHALI EXP [12553] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

VAISHALI EXP [12553] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VAISHALI EXP12553BJUNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 Src 09:30 0
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 1 09:59 10:01 27
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 10:25 10:30 50
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 11:15 11:20 102
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 12:05 12:10 156
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 12:20 12:22 162
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 13:40 13:45 215
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 14:30 14:35 276
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 15:29 15:30 346
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 16:50 17:05 395
KHALILABAD [KLD] 1 17:43 17:45 430
BASTI [BST] 1 18:10 18:15 459
GONDA JN [GD] 1 19:35 19:40 549
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 21:08 21:10 637
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 21:55 22:05 666
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 23:40 23:50 739
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 01:41 01:43 878
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 03:05 03:10 970
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 04:11 04:16 1048
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 05:55 05:57 1161
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 06:45 Dest 1187
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.