VADODARA EXP - 12928 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KEVADIYA (KDCY)MUMBAI DADAR (DDR)
Daily 469 Km

Train number 12928 is named as VADODARA EXP and travels 469km distance

Train departs from station KEVADIYA at 21:25 and reaches station MUMBAI DADAR at 05:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KEVADIYA - KDCY Src 21:25 0 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:50 23:05 84 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 23:59 00:01 154 2
Advertisement
SURAT - ST 00:50 00:55 213 2
VALSAD - BL 02:32 02:37 281 2
BORIVALI - BVI 04:42 04:45 445 2
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 05:30 Dest 469 2

FAQS

VADODARA EXP - 12928 covers 469 kilometer to reach destination.
VADODARA EXP - 12928 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VADODARA EXP - 12928 arrives at destination at 05:30.
VADODARA EXP - 12928 departs from source at 21:25.
Advertisement