VADODARA EXP - 12928 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VADODARA JN (BRC)MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Daily 392 Km

Train number 12928 is named as VADODARA EXP and travels 392km distance

Train departs from station VADODARA JN at 22:30 and reaches station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 04:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VADODARA JN - BRC Src 22:30 0 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 23:18 23:20 71 1
SURAT - ST 00:23 00:28 129 2
Advertisement
VALSAD - BL 01:14 01:19 198 2
BORIVALI - BVI 03:42 03:46 362 2
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 04:16 04:21 386 2
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 04:45 Dstn 392 2

FAQS

VADODARA EXP - 12928 covers 392 kilometer to reach destination.
VADODARA EXP - 12928 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VADODARA EXP - 12928 arrives at destination at 04:45.
VADODARA EXP - 12928 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement