VADODARA EXP - 12927 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)VADODARA JN (BRC)
Daily 392 Km

Train number 12927 is named as VADODARA EXP and travels 392km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:40 and reaches station VADODARA JN at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 23:40 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 00:12 00:16 30 2
VALSAD - BL 02:48 02:53 194 2
Advertisement
SURAT - ST 04:03 04:05 263 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 04:49 04:51 322 2
VISHVAMITRI JN - VS 05:42 05:43 389 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:55 Dstn 392 2

FAQS

VADODARA EXP - 12927 covers 392 kilometer to reach destination.
VADODARA EXP - 12927 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VADODARA EXP - 12927 arrives at destination at 05:55.
VADODARA EXP - 12927 departs from source at 23:40.
Advertisement