UZHAVAN EXP - 16865 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)THANJAVUR (TJ)
Daily 351 Km

Train number 16865 is named as UZHAVAN EXP and travels 351km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 22:55 and reaches station THANJAVUR at 06:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 22:55 0 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:07 23:08 7 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:29 23:30 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 23:53 23:58 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 00:24 00:25 92 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 00:49 00:50 122 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:25 01:35 159 2
PANRUTI - PRT 01:59 02:00 179 2
Advertisement
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 02:29 02:30 205 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 03:39 03:40 244 2
SIRKAZHI - SY 03:59 04:00 261 2
VAITHISVARANKOIL - VDL 04:07 04:08 267 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 04:23 04:25 281 2
KUTRALAM - KTM 04:37 04:38 289 2
ADUTURAI - ADT 04:50 04:51 301 2
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 05:04 05:05 312 2
PAPANASAM - PML 05:18 05:19 326 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 06:15 Dstn 351 2

FAQS

UZHAVAN EXP - 16865 covers 351 kilometer to reach destination.
UZHAVAN EXP - 16865 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
UZHAVAN EXP - 16865 arrives at destination at 06:15.
UZHAVAN EXP - 16865 departs from source at 22:55.
Advertisement