UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS - 13147 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SEALDAH (SDAH)BAMANHAT (BXT)
Daily 743 Km

Train number 13147 is named as UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS and travels 743km distance

Train departs from station SEALDAH at 19:35 and reaches station BAMANHAT at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SEALDAH - SDAH Src 19:35 0 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 19:43 19:44 4 1
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 19:59 20:00 13 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 21:17 21:22 101 1
GUSKARA - GKH 21:56 21:57 134 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 22:17 22:22 153 1
AHAMADPUR JN - AMP 22:41 22:43 172 1
SAINTHIA - SNT 22:55 22:57 186 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 23:31 23:36 213 1
NALHATI JN - NHT 23:50 23:52 227 1
PAKAUR - PKR 00:23 00:28 267 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 01:19 01:24 300 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 02:25 02:35 335 2
Advertisement
SAMSI - SM 03:04 03:06 369 2
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 03:29 03:31 396 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 03:56 03:58 423 2
DALKOLHA - DLK 04:20 04:22 452 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 04:45 04:50 480 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 05:15 05:17 511 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 06:50 07:00 567 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 07:45 07:47 601 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 08:16 08:18 633 2
FALAKATA - FLK 08:38 08:40 655 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 09:40 10:00 693 2
DEWAN HAT - DWT 10:23 10:25 708 2
DINHATA - DHH 10:48 10:50 721 2
BAMANHAT - BXT 11:30 Dstn 743 2

FAQS

UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS - 13147 covers 743 kilometer to reach destination.
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS - 13147 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS - 13147 arrives at destination at 11:30.
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS - 13147 departs from source at 19:35.
Advertisement