UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS [13147] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS [13147] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS13147SDAHNCBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SEALDAH [SDAH] 1 Src 19:35 0
BIDHAN NAGAR [BNXR] 1 19:43 19:44 6
DAKHINESWAR [DAKE] 1 19:59 20:00 16
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 21:16 21:21 104
GUSKARA [GKH] 1 21:56 21:57 136
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 1 22:17 22:22 155
AHMADPUR JN [AMP] 1 22:41 22:43 174
SAINTHIA [SNT] 1 22:55 22:57 188
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 1 23:31 23:36 215
NALHATI JN [NHT] 1 23:50 23:52 230
PAKUR [PKR] 2 00:23 00:28 269
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 2 01:19 01:24 302
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 2 02:20 02:35 337
SAMSI [SM] 2 03:03 03:05 371
KUMEDPUR [KDPR] 2 03:28 03:30 398
BARSOI JN [BOE] 2 03:55 03:57 425
DALKOLHA [DLK] 2 04:19 04:21 454
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 04:45 04:50 482
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 2 05:15 05:17 513
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 06:45 07:00 569
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 2 07:45 07:47 603
DHUPGURI [DQG] 2 08:15 08:17 635
FALAKATA [FLK] 2 08:43 08:45 657
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 09:40 Dest 695
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.