UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BAMANHAT (BXT)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 743 Km

Train number 13148 is named as UTTAR BANGA EXP and travels 743km distance

Train departs from station BAMANHAT at 13:15 and reaches station SEALDAH at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BAMANHAT - BXT Src 13:15 0 1
DINHATA - DHH 13:40 13:42 23 1
DEWAN HAT - DWT 14:05 14:07 36 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 14:45 15:25 50 1
FALAKATA - FLK 16:00 16:02 89 1
DHUPGURI - DQG 16:20 16:22 111 1
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 17:00 17:02 143 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 17:50 18:00 177 1
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 18:44 18:46 233 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 19:10 19:15 264 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 19:38 19:40 292 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 20:05 20:07 321 1
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 20:38 20:40 348 1
Advertisement
SAMSI - SM 21:03 21:05 374 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 22:20 22:30 409 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 23:02 23:07 444 1
PAKAUR - PKR 23:55 23:56 477 1
NALHATI JN - NHT 00:28 00:30 516 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 00:56 01:04 530 2
SAINTHIA - SNT 01:30 01:31 558 2
AHAMADPUR JN - AMP 01:43 01:44 572 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 02:04 02:09 591 2
GUSKARA - GKH 02:26 02:27 610 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 03:11 03:16 642 2
DAKHINESWAR - DAKE 04:32 04:34 730 2
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 04:51 04:52 740 2
SEALDAH - SDAH 05:15 Dstn 743 2

FAQS

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 covers 743 kilometer to reach destination.
UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 arrives at destination at 05:15.
UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 departs from source at 13:15.
Advertisement