UMB-HW LINK EXP. - 24888 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARMER (BME)RISHIKESH (RKSH)
Daily 1192 Km

Train number 24888 is named as UMB-HW LINK EXP. and travels 1192km distance

Train departs from station BARMER at 06:45 and reaches station RISHIKESH at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARMER - BME Src 06:45 0 1
BAYTU - BUT 07:20 07:22 47 1
BALOTRA JN - BLT 08:03 08:08 97 1
SAMDHARI JN - SMR 08:45 08:50 130 1
LUNI JN - LUNI 09:42 09:45 178 1
JODHPUR JN - JU 10:25 10:35 210 1
PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 11:30 11:31 257 1
GOTAN - GOTN 11:58 12:00 294 1
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 12:23 12:28 314 1
NAGAUR - NGO 13:27 13:32 371 1
NOKHA - NOK 14:09 14:11 422 1
DESHNOK - DSO 14:56 14:58 454 1
BIKANER JN - BKN 16:30 17:00 487 1
LALGARH JN - LGH 17:12 17:15 490 1
LUNKARANSAR - LKS 18:18 18:20 566 1
MAHAJAN - MHJ 18:53 18:55 606 1
SURATGARH JN - SOG 19:50 20:00 668 1
PILI BANGAN - PGK 20:23 20:25 693 1
HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 20:50 21:00 718 1
Advertisement
SANGARIA - SGRA 21:26 21:28 745 1
MANDI DABWALI - MBY 22:03 22:05 775 1
SANGAT - SGF 22:25 22:27 794 1
BHATINDA JN - BTI 23:20 23:50 811 1
BHATINDA CANTT - BTIC 00:10 00:12 819 2
RAMPURA PHUL - PUL 00:38 00:40 843 2
TAPA - TAPA 00:53 00:55 856 2
BARNALA - BNN 01:12 01:14 875 2
DHURI JN - DUI 01:42 01:47 906 2
NABHA - NBA 02:08 02:10 933 2
PATIALA - PTA 02:30 02:32 959 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:12 03:15 984 2
AMBALA CITY - UBC 03:34 03:36 1004 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 03:55 04:45 1012 2
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 05:54 05:56 1063 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 07:05 07:15 1093 2
ROORKEE - RK 07:45 07:47 1128 2
JWALAPUR - JWP 08:38 08:40 1165 2
HARIDWAR JN - HW 09:19 09:29 1169 2
RAIWALA - RWL 09:49 09:50 1180 2
RISHIKESH - RKSH 10:30 Dstn 1192 2

FAQS

UMB-HW LINK EXP. - 24888 covers 1192 kilometer to reach destination.
UMB-HW LINK EXP. - 24888 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
UMB-HW LINK EXP. - 24888 arrives at destination at 10:30.
UMB-HW LINK EXP. - 24888 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement