TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS - 16302 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)SHORANUR JN (SRR)
Daily 327 Km

Train number 16302 is named as TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS and travels 327km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 05:05 and reaches station SHORANUR JN at 13:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 05:05 0 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 05:10 05:11 3 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 05:31 05:32 29 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 05:36 05:37 32 1
VARKALA - VAK 05:49 05:50 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 06:01 06:02 53 1
MAYYANAD - MYY 06:04 06:05 56 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 06:15 06:17 65 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 06:35 06:36 85 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 06:47 06:48 92 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 07:05 07:07 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 07:16 07:17 114 1
CHERIYANAD - CYN 07:23 07:24 120 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 07:34 07:36 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 07:45 07:46 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 07:55 07:56 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 08:17 08:20 161 1
ETTUMANUR - ETM 08:32 08:33 171 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 08:54 08:55 192 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 09:15 09:16 211 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 10:00 10:10 220 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 10:16 10:18 223 1
ALUVA - AWY 10:38 10:40 240 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 10:49 10:50 249 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 11:04 11:05 264 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 11:11 11:12 271 1
THRISUR - TCR 11:35 11:38 295 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 11:59 12:00 311 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 13:20 Dstn 327 1

FAQS

TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS - 16302 covers 327 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS - 16302 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS - 16302 arrives at destination at 13:20.
TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS - 16302 departs from source at 05:05.