TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS [16302] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS [16302] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS16302TVCSRRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 05:00 0
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 1 05:04 05:05 2
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 1 05:24 05:25 28
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 1 05:30 05:31 31
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 05:41 05:42 41
PARAVUR [PVU] 1 05:52 05:53 52
MAYYANAD [MYY] 1 05:55 05:56 55
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 06:12 06:15 64
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 1 06:31 06:32 84
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 06:39 06:40 91
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 06:58 07:00 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 07:09 07:10 113
CHERIYANAD [CYN] 1 07:14 07:15 119
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 07:20 07:21 125
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 07:31 07:32 134
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 07:42 07:43 142
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 08:02 08:05 160
ETTUMANUR [ETM] 1 08:17 08:18 170
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 1 08:41 08:42 191
TRIUPUNITTURA [TRTR] 1 09:14 09:15 210
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 10:00 10:05 222
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 10:13 10:15 225
ALUVA [AWY] 1 10:32 10:34 242
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 10:43 10:44 251
DIVINE NAGAR [DINR] 1 10:49 10:50 263
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 10:54 10:55 266
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 11:03 11:04 272
THRISUR [TCR] 1 11:23 11:26 296
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 1 11:49 11:50 313
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 12:55 Dest 329
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.