TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP - 12431 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Tue, Thu, Fri 3149 Km

Train number 12431 is named as TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP and travels 3149km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:15 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 19:15 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:11 20:13 65 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 21:33 21:35 149 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 22:30 22:35 206 1
THRISUR - TCR 23:48 23:50 280 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 00:45 00:50 313 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 01:57 02:00 399 2
KANNUR - CAN 03:12 03:15 488 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 04:14 04:15 574 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 05:15 05:25 625 2
UDUPI - UD 06:40 06:42 706 2
KARWAR - KAWR 09:00 09:02 973 2
MADGAON - MAO 10:00 10:10 1055 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 13:35 13:40 1390 2
PANVEL - PNVL 18:00 18:05 1752 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 19:35 19:40 1819 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 23:42 23:52 2163 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 06:50 07:00 2691 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 12:30 Dstn 3149 3

FAQS

TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP - 12431 covers 3149 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP - 12431 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP - 12431 arrives at destination at 12:30.
TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP - 12431 departs from source at 19:15.