TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Daily 617 Km

Train number 16343 is named as TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP and travels 617km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:30 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 20:30 0 1
VARKALA - VAK 21:04 21:05 41 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 21:27 21:30 65 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 21:59 22:00 92 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 22:13 22:15 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 22:24 22:25 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 22:39 22:40 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 22:49 22:50 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 22:59 23:00 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 23:27 23:30 161 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 01:10 01:15 223 2
Advertisement
IDAPPALLI - IPL 01:24 01:25 229 2
ALUVA - AWY 01:38 01:40 240 2
THRISUR - TCR 02:32 02:35 295 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 04:19 04:20 340 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 05:20 05:45 372 2
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 05:58 06:00 376 2
KOLLENGODE - KLGD 06:24 06:25 394 2
POLLACHI JN - POY 07:20 07:25 429 2
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 08:00 08:02 459 2
PALANI - PLNI 08:45 08:50 492 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 10:25 10:30 551 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 11:30 Dstn 617 2

FAQS

TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 covers 617 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 arrives at destination at 11:30.
TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP - 16343 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement