TVC - MAS SUPERFAST - 12696 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 922 Km

Train number 12696 is named as TVC - MAS SUPERFAST and travels 922km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 17:15 0 1
VARKALA - VAK 17:54 17:55 41 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 18:25 18:28 65 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 19:03 19:05 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 19:14 19:15 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 19:24 19:25 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:34 19:35 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 19:44 19:45 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 20:27 20:30 161 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 21:40 21:45 223 1
Advertisement
THRISUR - TCR 23:07 23:10 295 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:37 00:40 372 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 02:02 02:05 426 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:48 02:50 476 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:40 03:45 527 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:37 04:40 589 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 06:23 06:25 709 2
VANIYAMBADI - VN 06:44 06:45 725 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 07:38 07:40 793 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 08:28 08:30 854 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 10:00 Dstn 922 2

FAQS

TVC - MAS SUPERFAST - 12696 covers 922 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC - MAS SUPERFAST - 12696 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC - MAS SUPERFAST - 12696 arrives at destination at 10:00.
TVC - MAS SUPERFAST - 12696 departs from source at 17:15.
Advertisement