TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sat 909 Km

Train number 12698 is named as TVC-MAS EXP and travels 909km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 20:00 0 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 20:14 20:15 14 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:55 20:58 65 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 22:09 22:10 135 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 22:40 22:43 161 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:50 23:55 223 1
Advertisement
THRISUR - TCR 01:20 01:23 295 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:02 03:05 372 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 04:14 04:15 420 2
ERODE JN - ED 05:30 05:35 514 2
SALEM JN - SA 06:27 06:30 576 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:18 08:20 696 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:33 09:35 780 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 12:15 Dstn 909 2

FAQS

TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 covers 909 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 arrives at destination at 12:15.
TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement