TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sat 895 Km

Train number 12698 is named as TVC-MAS EXP and travels 895km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:15 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 19:15 0 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 19:29 19:30 14 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:11 20:13 65 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 21:33 21:35 149 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 22:20 22:25 206 1
THRISUR - TCR 23:48 23:50 280 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:17 01:20 357 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 02:44 02:45 406 2
ERODE JN - ED 04:00 04:05 499 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:57 05:00 562 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 06:58 07:00 682 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 08:03 08:05 765 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 10:25 Dstn 895 2

FAQS

TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 covers 895 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 arrives at destination at 10:25.
TVC-MAS EXP - 12698 departs from source at 19:15.