TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS - 22208 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun, Wed 908 Km

Train number 22208 is named as TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS and travels 908km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:15 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 19:15 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:11 20:13 65 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 21:33 21:35 149 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 22:30 22:35 206 1
THRISUR - TCR 23:48 23:50 280 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:17 01:20 357 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 02:42 02:45 412 2
ERODE JN - ED 04:17 04:20 512 2
SALEM JN - SA 05:09 05:12 575 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 08:03 08:05 778 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 10:15 Dstn 908 2

FAQS

TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS - 22208 covers 908 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS - 22208 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS - 22208 arrives at destination at 10:15.
TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS - 22208 departs from source at 19:15.