12696 - TVC - MAS SUPERFAST Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12696 known as TVC - MAS SUPERFAST runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 924 km distance

TVC - MAS SUPERFAST [12696] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC - MAS SUPERFASTTVCMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 17:15 0
VARKALA [VAK]1 17:54 17:55 41
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 18:25 18:30 64
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 19:03 19:05 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 19:14 19:15 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 19:23 19:25 126
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 19:34 19:35 135
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 19:44 19:45 143
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 20:27 20:30 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 21:40 21:45 223
THRISUR [TCR]1 23:07 23:10 295
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 00:42 00:45 368
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 02:05 02:10 422
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 02:53 02:55 472
ERODE JN [ED]2 03:45 03:50 523
SALEM JN [SA]2 04:47 04:50 585
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 06:23 06:25 705
VANIYAMBADI [VN]2 06:43 06:45 721
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 07:38 07:40 789
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 08:28 08:30 850
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 10:00 Dest 924