TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS - 16604 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 619 Km

Train number 16604 is named as TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS and travels 619km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:25 and reaches station MANGALORE at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 19:25 0 1
VARKALA - VAK 20:00 20:01 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 20:12 20:13 53 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 20:27 20:30 65 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 20:59 21:00 92 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 21:13 21:15 106 1
HARIPAD - HAD 21:29 21:30 119 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 21:49 21:50 137 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 22:02 22:05 149 1
MARARIKULAM - MAKM 22:14 22:15 162 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 22:24 22:25 173 1
TURAVUR - TUVR 22:34 22:35 183 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 23:25 23:30 206 1
ALUVA - AWY 23:56 23:58 225 1
THRISUR - TCR 00:47 00:50 280 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 01:55 02:00 313 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 03:25 03:30 399 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 03:58 04:00 445 2
MAHE - MAHE 04:13 04:15 458 2
THALASSERY - TLY 04:28 04:30 467 2
KANNUR - CAN 04:55 05:00 488 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 05:19 05:20 510 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 05:30 05:32 521 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 05:49 05:50 536 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 06:03 06:05 541 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 06:15 06:18 551 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 06:38 06:40 574 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 08:00 Dstn 619 2

FAQS

TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS - 16604 covers 619 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS - 16604 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS - 16604 arrives at destination at 08:00.
TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS - 16604 departs from source at 19:25.