GURUVAYUR EXP - 16842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)GURUVAYUR (GUV)
Daily 303 Km

Train number 16842 is named as GURUVAYUR EXP and travels 303km distance

Train departs from station TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 17:30 and reaches station GURUVAYUR at 00:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC Src 17:30 0 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK 18:02 18:03 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 18:13 18:14 53 1
MAYYANAD - MYY 18:18 18:19 56 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 18:38 18:40 65 1
MUNROTURUTTU - MQO 18:49 18:50 80 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 19:04 19:05 92 1
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 19:23 19:25 106 1
HARIPPAD - HAD 19:39 19:40 119 1
AMBALAPPUZHA - AMPA 19:54 19:55 137 1
Advertisement
ALLEPPEY - ALLP 20:08 20:10 149 1
MARARIKULAM - MAKM 20:24 20:25 162 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 20:39 20:40 173 1
TURAVUR - TUVR 20:49 20:50 183 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 21:30 21:35 206 1
ALUVA - AWY 22:08 22:10 225 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 22:19 22:20 234 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 22:34 22:35 250 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 22:43 22:44 256 1
THRISUR - TCR 23:20 23:22 280 1
PUNKUNNAM - PNQ 23:27 23:28 282 1
GURUVAYUR - GUV 00:30 Dstn 303 2

FAQS

GURUVAYUR EXP - 16842 covers 303 kilometer to reach destination.
GURUVAYUR EXP - 16842 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GURUVAYUR EXP - 16842 arrives at destination at 00:30.
GURUVAYUR EXP - 16842 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement