TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Daily 220 Km

Train number 16304 is named as TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP and travels 220km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:45 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 23:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 17:45 0 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 17:58 17:59 14 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 18:09 18:10 29 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 18:14 18:15 32 1
VARKALA - VAK 18:24 18:25 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 18:37 18:38 53 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 18:55 18:58 65 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 19:17 19:18 85 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 19:27 19:28 92 1
Advertisement
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 19:43 19:45 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 19:54 19:55 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 20:09 20:10 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 20:19 20:20 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 20:29 20:30 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 21:13 21:15 161 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 21:38 21:39 192 1
MULANTURUTTI - MNTT 21:51 21:52 203 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 22:12 22:13 211 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 23:20 Dstn 220 1

FAQS

TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 covers 220 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 arrives at destination at 23:20.
TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 departs from source at 17:45.
Advertisement