TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Daily 220 Km

Train number 16304 is named as TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP and travels 220km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:45 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 23:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 17:45 0 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 17:59 18:00 14 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 18:11 18:12 29 1
KADAKAVUR - KVU 18:17 18:18 32 1
VARKALA - VAK 18:30 18:31 41 1
PARAVUR - PVU 18:42 18:43 53 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 18:58 19:00 65 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 19:19 19:20 85 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 19:29 19:30 92 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 19:53 19:55 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 20:04 20:05 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 20:17 20:18 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 20:27 20:28 135 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 20:37 20:38 143 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 21:08 21:10 161 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 21:39 21:40 192 1
MULANTURUTTI - MNTT 21:52 21:53 203 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 22:09 22:10 211 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 23:05 Dstn 220 1

FAQS

TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 covers 220 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 arrives at destination at 23:05.
TVC-ERS VANCHINAD EXP - 16304 departs from source at 17:45.