TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI - 12082 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)KANNUR (CAN)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri 502 Km

Train number 12082 is named as TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI and travels 502km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:45 and reaches station KANNUR at 00:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 14:45 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 15:38 15:40 65 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 16:13 16:15 106 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 16:24 16:25 114 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 16:34 16:35 126 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 16:44 16:45 135 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 17:18 17:20 161 1
Advertisement
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 18:30 18:35 223 1
THRISUR - TCR 19:48 19:50 295 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 20:52 20:55 327 1
TIRUR - TIR 21:34 21:35 372 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 22:17 22:20 413 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 22:59 23:00 460 1
THALASSERY - TLY 23:24 23:25 482 1
KANNUR - CAN 00:20 Dstn 502 2

FAQS

TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI - 12082 covers 502 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI - 12082 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI - 12082 arrives at destination at 00:20.
TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI - 12082 departs from source at 14:45.
Advertisement