TVC - MAS SUPERFAST [12696] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TVC - MAS SUPERFAST [12696] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC - MAS SUPERFAST12696TVCMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 17:15 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 17:49 17:50 41
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 18:12 18:15 64
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 18:56 18:58 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 19:07 19:08 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 19:16 19:18 125
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 19:27 19:28 134
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 19:37 19:38 142
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 20:17 20:20 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 21:35 21:40 223
THRISUR [TCR] 1 22:47 22:50 294
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 00:40 00:45 367
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 02:07 02:10 422
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 02:53 02:55 472
ERODE JN [ED] 2 03:47 03:50 522
SALEM JN [SA] 2 04:47 04:50 585
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 06:33 06:35 705
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 06:48 06:50 720
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:43 07:45 788
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 08:33 08:35 849
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 10:00 Dest 924
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.