TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI [12082] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI [12082] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI12082TVCCANJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 14:40 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 15:22 15:25 64
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 15:58 16:00 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 16:09 16:10 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 16:18 16:20 125
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 16:29 16:30 134
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 16:58 17:00 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 18:17 18:20 223
THRISUR [TCR] 1 19:25 19:27 294
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 20:20 20:30 327
TIRUR [TIR] 1 21:08 21:10 372
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 21:55 22:00 413
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 22:39 22:40 459
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 22:59 23:00 481
KANNUR [CAN] 1 23:50 Dest 502
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.